OCTOBER
2014 |
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
|
|
|
9:30am-1:00pm
District 1-MDC North Civic Engagement / Democracy Drive; 11380 NW 27 Ave
11:00am-3:00pm
District 1-Florida Memorial University Student Drive; 15800 NW 42 Ave
4:00pm-8:00pm
District 2-Family Corner’s Voter Drive; 666 NE 125 St
|
10:00am-1:00pm
District 12-Keiser University Student Drive; 2101 NW 117 Ave
11:30am-1:30pm
District 12 – Voter Registration Drive; 10451 NW 117th Ave
6:00pm-8:00pm
District 3-Townhall Meeting Ending Domestic Violence; 1350 NW 50 St
|
10:00am-1:00pm
District 1-Farmshare Distribution; 777 Sharazad Blvd
10:00am-1:00pm
District 11-Florida International University; 11200 SW 8 St
6:00pm-7:00pm
District 11-Publix Supermarket Voter Information; 10201 Hammocks Blvd
|
10:00am-3:00pm
District 8-Southland Mall Voter Information Day; 20505 S. Dixie Hwy
11:00am-3:00pm
District 6-Mall Of The Americas; 7795 W. Flagler St
|
|
10:00am-3:00pm
District 8-Southland Mall Voter Information Day; 20505 S. Dixie Hwy
|
9:00am-12:00pm
District 6-CAHS Heritage Festival Voter Drive; 300 E. 1 Ave
|
9:30am-1:00pm
District 5-Annual Job Fair at MDC Wolfson; 300 NE 2 Ave
9:30am-1:00pm
District 12-MDC West Civic Engagement; 3800 NW 115 Ave
|
9:00am-12:00pm
District 6-CAHS Heritage Festival Voter Drive; 300 E. 1 Ave
|
|
9:00am-2:00pm
District 1-Health/Wellness Awareness; 3000 NW 199 St
|
|
|
9:00am-12:00pm
District 6- CAHS Voter Day; 300 E. 1 Ave
9:00am-1:00pm
District 3 – Adopt-A-School Career Day; 1657 NW 17th Ave
10:30am-4:00pm
District 3-Lowe’s Health/Safety Fair for Employees; 1601 Collins Ave
|
|
|
|
10:00am-2:00pm
District 1-Celebrate Safe Communities; 850 Ives Dairy Road
|
|
10:00am-11:00am
District 11-Varadero Retirement Home Care; 15359 SW 23 Lane
|
|
|
6:00pm-7:30pm
District 1-Townhall Meeting Fire Safety Meeting; 215 Perviz Ave
6:00pm-8:00pm
District 3-College Resource Fair at Miami Northwestern High; 1100 NW 71 St
|
|
10:00am-1:00pm
District 3-1775 NW 60 St; 1775 NW 60 St
|
|
|
1:00pm-2:30pm
District 4-Sterling Aventura; 2777 NE 183 St
|
9:30am-11:00am
District 2-Fountainhead Nursing Center; 390 NE 135 St
6:00pm-8:00pm
District 3- College Fair at Miami Northwestern High; 1100 NW 71 St
|
9:00am-3:00pm
District –College Resource Fair; 10901 SW 24 St
|
10:00am-11:30am
District 10-The Palace Suites; 11377 SW 84 St
|
|