Click here for a printer-friendly version

SEPTEMBER 2013
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1

 

2

 

3

 

4
10:00am-11:00am
District 6-Coral Gables Convalescent Center; 7060 SW 8 St

10:30am-11:30am
District 8-Palace Gardens North SV; 1351 N. Krome Ave

 

5
10:00am-11:00am
District 8-Homestead Manor-A Palace Community SV; 1330 NW 1 Ave

1:00pm-2:00pm
District 12-New World ACLF; 8333 W. Okeeechobee Rd

6
7:30am-1:30pm
District 11-Immigration Ceremony; 14675 SW 120 St
7
8

 

9
10:00am-11:00am
District 3-Miami Jewish Home For The Aged; 5066 NE 2 Ave

1:30pm-2:30pm
District 3-Bay Oaks; 435 NE 34 St

10
10:00am-11:00am
District 4-Palm Gardens; 21251 E. Dixie Highway

11:00am-12:00pm
District 10-Lady Of Regla; 11935 SW 40 St

11

 

12
9:30am-10:30am
District 10-Casa De Paz, Inc.; 9360 SW 24 St

10:30am-11:30am
District 5-Riverside Care Center; 899 NW 4 St

11:00am-12:00pm
District 5-Oceanside Extended Care; 500 9 St

11:00am-12:00pm
District 12-Palmetto Health Center; 6750 W. 22 Ct

13
10:00am-11:00am
District 1-Golden Glades Nursing/Rehab; 220 Sierra Drive

 

14
15

 

16

 

17
11:30am-1:00pm
District 3-MDC Medical-Voter Registration / Poll Worker Recruitment; 950 NW 20 St
18
9:00am-1:00pm
District 5-MDC Wolfson ICED Expo Fair; 300 NE 2 Ave

9:30am-1:00pm
District 7-MDC Kendall ICED Expo Fair; 11011 SW 104 St

10:00am-1:00pm
District 12-Keiser University VR and Information Drive; 2101 NW 117 Ave

19
8:30am-10:00am
District 2-Joe Celestin Community Center; 1525 NW 135 St

10:30am-1:00pm
District 8-MDC Homestead ICED Expo Fair; 500 College Ter

12:00pm-1:00pm
District 6-Homestead Community Center; 1601 N. Palm Ave

20
7:30am-1:30pm
District 11-Immigration Ceremony; 14620 SW 120 St

7:30am-1:30pm
District 1-Immigration Ceremony; 5880 NW 183 St

8:00am-1:00pm
District 3-Naturilization Ceremony; 8801 NW 7 Ave

 

 

21

 

 

 

22

 

23
9:00am-1:00pm
District 5-MDC InterAmerican ICED Expo Fair; 627 SW 27 Ave

10:00am-2:00pm
District 5-MDC InterAmerican Volunteer Expo; 627 SW 27 Ave

24
10:00am-2:00pm
District 2-National Voter Registration Day; 11380 NW 27 Ave
25
10:00am-11:00am
District 9-Phichol Williams Community Center; 951 SW 4 St-Homestead
26

 

27
7:00am-1:30pm
District 1-Immigration Ceremony; 5880 NW 183 St

8:00am-1:00pm
District 3-Naturilization Ceremony; 8801 NW 7 Ave

28

 

29

 

30