Home > ADA Coordinators

ADA Coordinators

Administrative Office of the Courts

A Shoun Simpkins
[email protected]
305-349-7353

Agenda Coordinator

Eugene Love
[email protected]
305-375-2446

Animal Services

Annette Jose
[email protected]
305-418-7151

Audit & Management Services

Michielan Gayle
[email protected]
786-469-5900

Aviation (Miami International Airport)

Jessica Marin-Urrea
[email protected]
305-876-7747

CareerSource South Florida

Lilian Coto
[email protected]
305-594-7615 ext. 1543

Citizens' Independent Transportation Trust

Nya Lake
[email protected]
305-375-1326

Clerk, Circuit & County Courts

Bibiana Candame
[email protected]
305-679-1000

Commission on Ethics & Public Trust

Rodzandra Sanchez
[email protected]
305-579-2594

Communications and Customer Experience Department

Zenaida Pradel
[email protected]
305-375-5060

Adam Mullins (backup)
305-775-4364
[email protected]

Community Action & Human Services

Charles Brown
786-469-4723
[email protected]

Ameiyt Morales (backup)
786-469-4609
[email protected]

Corrections & Rehabilitation

Dr. Quina Munson
[email protected]
786-263-6014

Patricia Jones Cummings (backup)
[email protected]
786-263-5938

Cultural Affairs

Francine Andersen, Cultural Affairs - Downtown Office
[email protected]
305-375-5024

Stephanie Aponte, South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
[email protected]
786-573-5314

Javier Siut, Miami-Dade County Auditorium
[email protected]
305-547-5414 ext. 226

Pamela Valles, Caleb Auditorium
[email protected]
305-636-2350

Gloria Diaz (Wilkins), African Heritage Cultural Arts Center
[email protected]
305-638-6771

Elections

Angela Rivero
[email protected]
305-499-8548

Finance

Lazavia Baker
[email protected]
786-334-7525

Gabriel Hernandez, Jr. (backup)
[email protected]
786-593-4133

Fire Rescue

Donna Diaz
[email protected]
786-331-4619

History Miami

Hana Squires
[email protected]
305-375-1621

Homeless Trust

Rodgers Delaughter
[email protected]
305-375-1490

Housing Finance Authority

Amelia Gowdy
[email protected]
305-594-2518

Human Resources - Fair Employment Practices

Myra Marlow
[email protected]
305-375-4167

Kristin Anderson (backup)
[email protected]
305-375-4870

Information Technology

Lylliam Arocho
[email protected]
305-596-8279

Arletha Hire Miller (backup)
[email protected]
305-596-8243

Office of the Inspector General

Marie Perikles
[email protected]
305-375-1946

Internal Services

Heidi Johnson-Wright
[email protected]
305-375-2013

Juvenile Services Department (JSD)

Jayanie Sherwood
[email protected]
305-755-6225

Libraries

Mikeisha Watkins
[email protected]
305-375-5014

Office of Management & Budget (OMB)

Charalambos (Bobby) Flevaris
[email protected]
305-375-5143

Office of the Mayor

Susan O. Holtzman
[email protected]
305-375-5648

Medical Examiner

George Hime
[email protected]
305-545-2450

Parks, Recreation and Open Spaces

Gisel Prado (Programs and Services)
[email protected]
305-755-7848

Hugo Velazquez (Capital Projects)
[email protected]
786-501-5442

Perez Art Museum Miami

Queena Washington
[email protected]
786-760-2831

Police

Dena Kelly
[email protected]
305-471-1963

Mabel Pujals (backup)
[email protected]
305-471-1965

Edwin Pantoja (backup) 
[email protected]
305-471-2520

PortMiami

Luis L. Gonzalez (Chief of HR)
[email protected]
305-498-4491

Helga Sommer (Chief Port Engineer)
[email protected]
305-812-0585

Property Appraiser

Madeline Clodfelter
[email protected]
305-375-2936

Ivette M. Barbeite-Locay
[email protected]
305-375-3729

Sergio Molina
[email protected]
305-375-2480

Eileen Hernandez (backup)
[email protected]
305-375-4089

Public Housing & Community Development

Jorge Rendon (Interim ADA Coordinator)
[email protected]
786-469-2155

Odilanda Brito-Polanco (Interim ADA Coordinator)
[email protected]
786-469-2155

Regulatory & Economic Resources

Alain Donderiz
[email protected]
305-372-6779

Solid Waste Management

Michelle Sifontes
[email protected]
305-514-6705

Transportation & Public Works (DTPW)

Nathaniel Surrancy (Transportation Manager)
[email protected]
786-469-5405

Delvys Alvarez (Public Works)
[email protected]
305-375-4437

Transportation Planning Organization (TPO)

Elizabeth Rockwell
[email protected]
305-375-1881

Paul Chance (backup)
[email protected]
305-375-1888

Vizcaya Museum & Gardens

Katie Kapczynski
[email protected]
305-860-8412

Water & Sewer Department (WASD)

Shelly-Ann Davidson
[email protected]
786-552-8370